Cienfuegosia digitata Cav.
cited name:
Cienfuegosia digitata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 174, t. 72, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cienfuegosia junciformis A. Chev.
  2. Cienfuegosia tuberculata Cav.
  3. Fugosia digitata (Cav.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cienfuegosia digitata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 174, t. 72, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: onsbvokucjro5l63vgrtohnh51
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:08:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569193738
SESSION unix time out: 1569194338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150