Geranium pyrenaicum Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 203, t. 79, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207713

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium crinitum N.Terracc.
  2. Geranium depilatum (Sommier & Levier) Grossh.
  3. Geranium elbursense Gilli
  4. Geranium minae Tineo
  5. Geranium molle P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreber
  6. Geranium perenne Huds.
  7. Geranium pumilum Picard
  8. Geranium pyrenaicum Schur
  9. Geranium pyrenaicum A.Terracc.
  10. Geranium pyrenaicum Sommier & Levier
  11. Geranium pyrenaicum (Sommier & Levier) M.S.Novos.
  12. Geranium pyrenaicum A.Terracc.
  13. Geranium pyrenaicum Sennen
  14. Geranium pyrenaicum Beauverd
  15. Geranium pyrenaicum Gilmour & Stearn
  16. Geranium pyrenaicum Hausskn. & Bornm.
  17. Geranium pyrenaicum Rupr.
  18. Geranium pyrenaicum Picard
  19. Geranium pyrenaicum Schur
  20. Geranium pyrenaicum Sennen
  21. Geranium rhaeticum Br├╝gger
  22. Geranium umbrosum Waldst. & Kit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium pyrenaicum Burm.f.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 203, t. 79, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f89s54vje6jsqm4nn3qqb1dmt3
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 08:39:05
SESSION unix time in : 1555742345
SESSION unix time out: 1555742945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555742345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255