Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium stipulaceum L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 254, t. 122, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pallens Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium stipulaceum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 254, t. 122, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u498tgicbhtikvlpj6ps3vs954
SESSION date in: 2019-04-22
SESSION time in: 10:13:14
SESSION unix time in : 1555920794
SESSION unix time out: 1555921394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555920794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.157.213