Erodium glandulosum (Cav.) Willd. [as Geranium glandulosum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 271, t. 125, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207717

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium foetidum (Cav.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  2. Erodium foetidum (Lapeyr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  3. Erodium graveolens Lapeyr.
  4. Erodium lucidum Lapeyr.
  5. Erodium macradenum L’Hérit.
  6. Erodium radicatum Lapeyr.
  7. Geranium glandulosum Cav.
  8. Geranium radicatum Lapeyr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium glandulosum (Cav.) Willd. [as Geranium glandulosum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 271, t. 125, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8aj2pvsfns0thg9ebba4oclii5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:43:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561499024
SESSION unix time out: 1561499624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89