Erodium praecox (Cav.) Willd. [as Geranium praecox Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 272, t. 126, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: praecox
epithet recognized: praecox

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207718

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium praecox Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium praecox (Cav.) Willd. [as Geranium praecox Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 272, t. 126, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c37eghl16jnfgk4tpu74ptlj33
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:37:28
SESSION unix time in : 1560652648
SESSION unix time out: 1560653248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560652648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247