Erodium aethiopicum (Lam.) Brumh. & Thell. [as Geranium bipinnatum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium bipinnatum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 273, t. 126, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aethiopicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium bipinnatum Willd.
  2. Erodium staphylinum Bertol.
  3. Geranium aethiopicum Lam.
  4. Geranium bipinnatum Cav.
  5. Geranium numidicum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium aethiopicum (Lam.) Brumh. & Thell. [as Geranium bipinnatum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 273, t. 126, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9gojh22k7fhn6hbnp2vfrgq31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:59:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568941146
SESSION unix time out: 1568941746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232