Nototriche phyllanthos (Cav.) A.W. Hill [as Sida phyllanthos Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 127, fig. 4 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthos
epithet recognized: phyllanthos

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207722

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum phyllanthos (Cav.) A. Gray
  2. Malvastrum pichinchense (Bonpl.) A. Gray
  3. Sida phyllanthos Cav.
  4. Sida pichinchensis Bonpl.
  5. Sida saxifraga Bonpl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nototriche phyllanthos (Cav.) A.W. Hill [as Sida phyllanthos Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 127, fig. 4 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogkgh1apa0samfv39kruh4ivv6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 20:35:22
SESSION unix time in : 1560710122
SESSION unix time out: 1560710722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560710122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199