Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borss.Waalk. [as Sida veronicifolia Lam.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 274, t. 127, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veronicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melochia cordata Burm.f.
  2. Sida humilis Cav.
  3. Sida humilis (Lam.) Mast.
  4. Sida multicaulis Cav.
  5. Sida veronicifolia Lam.
  6. Sida veronicifolia (Cav.) Schumann
  7. Sida veronicifolia (Cav.) Baker f.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borss.Waalk. [as Sida veronicifolia Lam.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 274, t. 127, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ipi195pt42r1mkqvic7kf0qk7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:34:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561498461
SESSION unix time out: 1561499061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89