Pseudabutilon umbellatum (L.) Fryxell [as Sida umbellata L.]
cited name:
Sida umbellata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 129, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon bridgesii Baker f.
  2. Abutilon obtusum (Cav.) G. Don
  3. Abutilon umbellatum (L.) Sweet
  4. Abutilon umbellatum R.E.Fr.
  5. Abutilon umbellatum R.E.Fr.
  6. Sida obtusa Cav.
  7. Sida umbellata L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudabutilon umbellatum (L.) Fryxell [as Sida umbellata L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 129, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnnpj9ik04vbi7atr3pb2mlvg1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:07:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569175632
SESSION unix time out: 1569176232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569175632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91