Sida palmata Cav.
cited name:
Sida palmata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 274, t. 131, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sida ricini Sprengel
  2. Sida ricinoides L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida palmata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 274, t. 131, fig. 3 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: frevi4789airp1nahvduq1fia0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:54:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568944483
SESSION unix time out: 1568945083
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568944483
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232