Abutilon geminiflorum Kunth [as Sida sylvatica Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 133, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207729

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon dianthum C. Presl
  2. Abutilon laxum Rusby
  3. Abutilon woronowii Ulbr.
  4. Sida diantha (C. Presl) D.Dietr.
  5. Sida sylvatica Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon geminiflorum Kunth [as Sida sylvatica Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 276, t. 133, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjsshavf8kbr4hde58g89ieom1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:39:26
SESSION unix time in : 1560987566
SESSION unix time out: 1560988166
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987566
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93