Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borss.Waalk. [as Sida humilis Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 277, t. 134, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207730

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melochia cordata Burm.f.
  2. Sida humilis Cav.
  3. Sida humilis (Lam.) Mast.
  4. Sida multicaulis Cav.
  5. Sida veronicifolia Lam.
  6. Sida veronicifolia (Cav.) Schumann
  7. Sida veronicifolia (Cav.) Baker f.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borss.Waalk. [as Sida humilis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 277, t. 134, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgcfqb5pq1lbg0ajlinti2gve5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:39:20
SESSION unix time in : 1561502360
SESSION unix time out: 1561502960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89