Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky [as Sida crispa L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 135, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon cistiflorum (Blume) G. Don
  2. Abutilon crispum (L.) Medik.
  3. Abutilon crispum (L.) G. Don
  4. Abutilon crispum (L.) Sweet
  5. Abutilon crispum (DC.) Griseb.
  6. Abutilon crispum J.F.Macbr.
  7. Abutilon imberbe (DC.) G. Don
  8. Abutilon neurocarpum Miq.
  9. Abutilon sessilifolium C. Presl
  10. Bastardia crispa (L.) A.St.-Hil.
  11. Napaea crispa (L.) Moench
  12. Sida amplexicaulis Lam.
  13. Sida crispa L.
  14. Sida hulseana Torrey & A. Gray
  15. Sida imberbis DC.
  16. Sida retrofracta DC.
  17. Sida sessiliflora (C. Presl) D. Dietr.
  18. Sida sessilis Vell.
  19. Gayoides crispum (L.) Small
  20. Gayoides imberbe (DC.) Small
  21. Gayoides imberbis (DC.) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Herissantia crispa (L.) Brizicky [as Sida crispa L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 135, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 28u2me0jb2j590e1f8njlttq75
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:33:45
SESSION unix time in : 1561502025
SESSION unix time out: 1561502625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561502025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89