Malva stipulacea Cav. [as Malva trifida Cav.]
cited name:
Malva trifida Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 280, t. 137, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207733


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva aegyptia (Cav.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  2. Malva aegyptia (Cav.) O.Bolòs, Vigo, Masalles & Ninot
  3. Malva trifida Cav.
  4. Dinacrusa aegyptia (Cav.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva stipulacea Cav. [as Malva trifida Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 280, t. 137, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jq7f120dag9hh407glvk4shu30
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:41:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569238877
SESSION unix time out: 1569239477
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569238877
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91