Malva cretica Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 280, t. 138, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: creticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: creticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207734

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea hirsuta Sieber ex Steudel
  2. Dinacrusa cretica (Cav.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva cretica Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 280, t. 138, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lt5rtbn5tauad41nj80qehokq4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:37:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566218221
SESSION unix time out: 1566218821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39