Malva arborea (L.) Webb & Berthel. [as Lavatera arborea L.]
cited name:
Lavatera arborea L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 282, t. 139, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea arborea (L.) Alef.
  2. Lavatera arborea L.
  3. Malva dendromorpha M.F.Ray
  4. Malva eriocalyx (Steudel) Molero & J.M.Monts.
  5. Malva umbellata Bertero
  6. Malva veneta (Miller) Soldano, Banfi & Galasso

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva arborea (L.) Webb & Berthel. [as Lavatera arborea L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 282, t. 139, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7t64561scns6ksbkjua6ne4gn0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:27:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568942866
SESSION unix time out: 1568943466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232