Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br. [as Sterculia cordifolia Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 286, t. 143, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207737

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Southwellia cordifolia (Cav.) Spach
  2. Sterculia cordifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br. [as Sterculia cordifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 286, t. 143, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mg70jtm4d5pntkda6bedr0g397
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:25
SESSION unix time in : 1561413025
SESSION unix time out: 1561413625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561413025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30