Byttneria microphylla Jacq.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 292, t. 148, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207738

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Byttneria scorpiura C.Wright ex Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Byttneria microphylla Jacq.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 292, t. 148, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cth3kv73bt532o11uee4t57ku1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:56:19
SESSION unix time in : 1560653779
SESSION unix time out: 1560654379
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560653779
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247