Stewartia ovata (Cav.) Weath. [as Malachodendron ovatum Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 302, t. 158, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207740

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malachodendron ovatum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stewartia ovata (Cav.) Weath. [as Malachodendron ovatum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 302, t. 158, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qcv53ctohpphk0rpfth116t9a5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:45:41
SESSION unix time in : 1563615941
SESSION unix time out: 1563616541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60