Sida ciliaris L.
cited name:
Sida ciliaris L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 127, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ciliaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum linearifolium Buckley
  2. Sida anomala A.St.-Hil.
  3. Sida anomala Moric. ex Ser.
  4. Sida anomala Moric.
  5. Sida ciliaris (A. St.-Hil.) Schumann
  6. Sida ciliaris A. Gray
  7. Sida ciliaris Schumann
  8. Sida ciliaris (Moric. ex Ser.) Shinners
  9. Sida fasciculata Torrey & A. Gray
  10. Sida fulva A.St.-Hil.
  11. Sida involucrata A. Rich.
  12. Sida jaliscensis Gand.
  13. Sida longistipula Merr.
  14. Sida muricata Cav.
  15. Sida tridentata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sida ciliaris L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 2(5): p. 275, t. 127, fig. 2 (1788) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ml4shmqvqjol6afr7ntca3lu04
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:24:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569176689
SESSION unix time out: 1569177289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91