Scleria tenella Kunth [as Scleria liebmannii Steudel]
cited name:
Scleria liebmannii Steudel

C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 121, fig. 6,7 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: liebmannii
epithet recognized: tenellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hypoporum micrococcum Liebm.
  2. Hypoporum purpurascens Liebm.
  3. Hypoporum tenellum (Kunth) Nees
  4. Scleria areolata Lundell
  5. Scleria costaricensis Boeckeler
  6. Scleria liebmannii Steudel
  7. Scleria luzuliformis C.Wright
  8. Scleria micrococca (Liebm.) Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria tenella Kunth [as Scleria liebmannii Steudel]
C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 121, fig. 6,7 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mbbp27l63qidbo5dm3lbn2p2l4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:07:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576282049
SESSION unix time out: 1576282649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576282049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211