Scleria verrucosa Willd.
cited name:
Scleria verrucosa Willd.

C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 131, fig. 7 (1909) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verrucosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208039


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria spinulosa Boeckeler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria verrucosa Willd.
C.B. Clarke, Illustrations of Cyperaceae, t. 131, fig. 7 (1909) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqdenoiboi8lnof0dm5g34bb93
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:41:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576194111
SESSION unix time out: 1576194711
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254