Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn [as Pteris aquilina L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 11, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pteridaceae
subfamily: Pteridoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquilinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquilinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208082


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pteridium aquilinum Henriq.
  2. Pteridium aquilinum R.M. Tryon
  3. Pteridium japonicum Tardieu & C. Chr.
  4. Pteridium latiusculum (Desv.) Hieron. ex Fries
  5. Pteris aquilina L.
  6. Pteris aquilina Michx.
  7. Pteris aquilina Carruth.
  8. Pteris aquilina (Bory ex Willd.) Hook.
  9. Pteris capensis Thunb.
  10. Pteris lanuginosa Bory ex Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn [as Pteris aquilina L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 11, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2raog7hntjqp1nv7p87sd6796
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:36:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568540188
SESSION unix time out: 1568540788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48