Lonchitis-aspera spicant (L.) Farw. [as Blechnum spicant (L.) With.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, p. 63, t. 11, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Blechnaceae
subfamily: Blechnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicant
epithet recognized: spicant

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208083


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blechnum spicant (L.) With.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonchitis-aspera spicant (L.) Farw. [as Blechnum spicant (L.) With.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, p. 63, t. 11, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ntapemsh9n2pda2390k4mr9id5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:40:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568544037
SESSION unix time out: 1568544637
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568544037
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48