Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
cited name:
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 11, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ophioglossaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ophioglossum dudadae Mickel
  2. Ophioglossum microstichum Ach.
  3. Ophioglossum mironovii Sumn.
  4. Ophioglossum polyphyllum A. Braun ex Schub.
  5. Ophioglossum pringlei Underw. ex Conz.
  6. Ophioglossum pycnostichum (Fernald) Á. Löve & D. Löve
  7. Ophioglossum vulgatum Fernald
  8. Ophioglossum vulgatum Licht.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 11, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: km662it4bivpl3nmfj0uih0gm5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 13:05:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568891139
SESSION unix time out: 1568891739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568891139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130