Polypodium vulgare L.
cited name:
Polypodium vulgare L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polypodiaceae
subfamily: Polypodioideae
tribe: Polypodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Polypodium vulgare Askerov & A.E. Bobrov

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polypodium vulgare L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9sks3vgfkromoglihf2r944s12
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 14:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569155403
SESSION unix time out: 1569156003
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569155403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43