Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott [as Aspidium filix-mas (L.) Sw.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Dryopteridoideae
tribe: Tectarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filix-mas
epithet recognized: filix-mas

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208088

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium depastum Schkuhr
  2. Aspidium erosum Schkuhr
  3. Aspidium expansum D. Dietr.
  4. Aspidium filix-mas (L.) Sw.
  5. Aspidium filix-mas Ten.
  6. Aspidium filix-mas (Borkh.) H. Christ
  7. Aspidium mildeanum Göpp.
  8. Aspidium nemorale (Salisb.) Gray
  9. Aspidium opizii Wierzb.
  10. Aspidium umbilicatum (Poiret) Desv.
  11. Aspidium veselskii Hazsl. ex Domin
  12. Dryopteris bohemica Domin
  13. Dryopteris patagonica Diem
  14. Lastrea filix-mas (L.) C. Presl
  15. Nephrodium crenatum Stokes
  16. Nephrodium filix-mas (L.) Rich.
  17. Polypodium filix-mas L.
  18. Polypodium heleopteris Borkh.
  19. Polypodium nemorale Salisb.
  20. Polypodium umbilicatum Poiret
  21. Polystichum filix-mas (L.) Roth
  22. Polystichum polysorum Tod.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott [as Aspidium filix-mas (L.) Sw.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4vc9v6bq2nveftarno3fl2fvr3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 15:36:48
SESSION unix time in : 1561037808
SESSION unix time out: 1561038408
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561037808
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.85.162.213