Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dryopteridaceae
subfamily: Athyrioideae
tribe: Physematieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fragilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspidium dentatum Sw.
  2. Aspidium fragile (L.) Sw.
  3. Aspidium fragile M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Aspidium viridulum Desv.
  5. Athyrium dentatum (Sw.) Gray
  6. Athyrium fragile (L.) Sprengel
  7. Athyrium fumarioides C. Presl
  8. Cyathea anthriscifolia (Hoffm.) Roth
  9. Cyathea cynapifolia (Hoffm.) Roth
  10. Cyathea fragilis (L.) J. Sm.
  11. Cystopteris acuta Fée
  12. Cystopteris baenitzii Dörfl.
  13. Cystopteris canariensis PRESL
  14. Cystopteris dentata (Sw.) Desv.
  15. Cystopteris dickieana R. Sim
  16. Cystopteris emarginato-denticulata Fomin
  17. Cystopteris filix-fragilis (L.) Chiov.
  18. Cystopteris filix-fragilis (L.) Gilib.
  19. Cystopteris fragilis Döll
  20. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) Link
  21. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) W.D.J. Koch
  22. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) Milde
  23. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) W.D.J. Koch
  24. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) Milde
  25. Cystopteris fragilis C. Chr.
  26. Cystopteris fragilis (Dörfl.) Asch. & P. Graebn.
  27. Cystopteris fragilis (PRESL) H. Christ
  28. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) W.D.J. Koch
  29. Cystopteris fragilis (Hoffm.) Milde
  30. Cystopteris fragilis (Sw.) Hook.
  31. Aspidium fragilis (Bory) Litard.
  32. Aspidium fragilis (R. Sim) Hyl.
  33. Aspidium fragilis (R. Sim) T. Moore
  34. Aspidium fragilis (R. Sim) Lindb.
  35. Aspidium fragilis Fomin
  36. Aspidium fragilis Bernoulli
  37. Aspidium fragilis Milde
  38. Aspidium fragilis W.D.J. Koch
  39. Aspidium fragilis Neilr.
  40. Aspidium fragilis Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u0nv8pbf427975u3pltd21uml3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-21
SESSION time in: 01:45:40
SESSION unix time in : 1561074340
SESSION unix time out: 1561074940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561074340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129