Lycopodium clavatum L.
cited name:
Lycopodium clavatum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lycopodiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208090


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lepidotis clavata (L.) P. Beauv.
  2. Lycopodium aristatum Spring
  3. Lycopodium aristatum Grev. & Hook.
  4. Lycopodium aristatum Grev. & Hook.
  5. Lycopodium clavatum Schwacke
  6. Lycopodium clavatum (Fée) Nessel & Hoehne
  7. Lycopodium clavatum Spring
  8. Lycopodium clavatum H. Christ
  9. Lycopodium clavatum (Raddi) Nessel & Hoehne
  10. Lycopodium clavatum Spring
  11. Lycopodium clavatum Spring
  12. Lycopodium clavatum (Grev. & Hook.) Nakai
  13. Lycopodium clavatum (Desv.) Nessel & Hoehne
  14. Lycopodium eriostachys Fée
  15. Lycopodium mayoris Rosenst.
  16. Lycopodium piliferum Raddi
  17. Lycopodium preslii Grev. & Hook.
  18. Lycopodium serpens C. Presl
  19. Lycopodium trichiatum Spring
  20. Lycopodium trichophyllum Desv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lycopodium clavatum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bja1rt9ulertl5h3sibdfdb2d0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:40:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568799635
SESSION unix time out: 1568800235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150