Equisetum arvense L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Equisetaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208091

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Equisetum calderi B. Boivin
  2. Equisetum saxicola Suksd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Equisetum arvense L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 12, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhf5ohj5r5l40dgn2tdc42j814
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:23:16
SESSION unix time in : 1561486996
SESSION unix time out: 1561487596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561486996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157