Abies alba Miller [as Abies pectinata (Lam.) Lam. & DC.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, p. 70, t. 13, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208092

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abies abies Rusby
  2. Abies alba Brullo, Scelsi & Spamp.
  3. Abies alba Mattf.
  4. Abies alba (Gaussen) Silba
  5. Abies alba (Gaussen) Silba
  6. Abies alba (Carrière) Rehder
  7. Abies alba R.I.Schröd.
  8. Abies argentea Chambray
  9. Abies baldensis (Zuccagni) Zucc. ex Nyman
  10. Abies candicans Fischer ex Endl.
  11. Abies chlorocarpa Purk. ex Nyman
  12. Abies duplex Hormuz. ex Beissn.
  13. Abies excelsa Link
  14. Abies metensis Gordon
  15. Abies miniata Knight ex Gordon
  16. Abies minor Gilib.
  17. Abies nobilis A.Dietr.
  18. Abies pardei Gaussen
  19. Abies pectinata (Lam.) Lam. & DC.
  20. Abies pectinata Carrière
  21. Abies pectinata (Carrière) Conw.
  22. Abies pectinata Sénécl.
  23. Abies picea (L.) Lindl.
  24. Abies rinzii K. Koch
  25. Abies taxifolia Duhamel
  26. Abies taxifolia Desf.
  27. Abies taxifolia Raf.
  28. Abies tenuirifolia Beissn.
  29. Abies vulgaris Poiret
  30. Picea excelsa Wender.
  31. Abies kukunaria Wender.
  32. Abies metensis Gordon
  33. Abies pectinata (Lam.) Loudon
  34. Abies pyramidalis Gordon
  35. Abies rinzi Gordon
  36. Abies tenuifolia Beissn.
  37. Abies abies Du Roi
  38. Abies abies Steven ex Endl.
  39. Abies abies (Lam.) H.Christ
  40. Abies baldensis Zuccagni

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abies alba Miller [as Abies pectinata (Lam.) Lam. & DC.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, p. 70, t. 13, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jbdnsc3m97176anbqhqrl58q7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:16:14
SESSION unix time in : 1561486574
SESSION unix time out: 1561487174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561486574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157