Pinus sylvestris L.
Scotch pine
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 13, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208094


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus binatofolio Gilib.
  2. Pinus borealis Salisb.
  3. Pinus cretacea Kalen.
  4. Pinus ericetorum Thore
  5. Pinus erzeroomica Calvert ex Gordon
  6. Pinus fominii Kondr.
  7. Pinus frieseana Wich.
  8. Pinus genevensis Carrière
  9. Pinus genovensis Garsault
  10. Pinus hagenaviensis K. Koch
  11. Pinus krylovii Serg. & Kondr.
  12. Pinus lapponica (Hartm.) Mayr
  13. Pinus montana Hoffm.
  14. Pinus mughus Jacq.
  15. Pinus resinosa Savi
  16. Pinus rigensis Loudon
  17. Pinus rubra Miller
  18. Pinus scariosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  19. Pinus sylvestris Loudon
  20. Pinus sylvestris L.V.Orlova
  21. Pinus sylvestris Schott
  22. Pinus sylvestris Tschern.
  23. Pinus sylvestris Schott
  24. Pinus sylvestris Schott
  25. Pinus sylvestris Link
  26. Pinus sylvestris J.Forbes
  27. Pinus sylvestris Kalen.
  28. Pinus sylvestris Link
  29. Pinus sylvestris Sanio
  30. Pinus sylvestris Carrière
  31. Pinus sylvestris (Carrière) Q.F. An & X.X. Zhang
  32. Pinus sylvestris (Carrière) Beissn.
  33. Pinus sylvestris (Borbás) Rouy
  34. Pinus sylvestris Heer
  35. Pinus sylvestris C.Lawson ex Loudon
  36. Pinus sylvestris Münch
  37. Pinus sylvestris (Münch) Rothm.
  38. Pinus sylvestris D. Don
  39. Pinus sylvestris (Serg. & Kondr.) Busik
  40. Pinus sylvestris Hartm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus sylvestris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 13, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eq52isilbj5p764klecb5uein0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:49:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568526561
SESSION unix time out: 1568527161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568526561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184