Butomus umbellatus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 14, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Butomaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208098


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butomus caesalpini Neck.
  2. Butomus floridus Gaertner
  3. Butomus scutariensis Rohlena
  4. Butomus umbellatus F.Fromm
  5. Butomus umbellatus Ledeb.
  6. Butomus umbellatus V.V.Petrovsky
  7. Butomus umbellatus Buchenau
  8. Butomus umbellatus Rohlena
  9. Butomus umbellatus Glück
  10. Butomus umbellatus Glück
  11. Butomus umbellatus Sagorski
  12. Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butomus umbellatus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 14, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l0vb37r72d6bfu84sls8m0eeg4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:41:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568540492
SESSION unix time out: 1568541092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48