Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steudel [as Arundo phragmites L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 15, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Arundineae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208102

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arundo aggerum Kit.
  2. Arundo australis Cav.
  3. Arundo barbata Burch.
  4. Arundo donax Forssk.
  5. Arundo egmontiana Roemer & Schultes
  6. Arundo filiformis Hassk.
  7. Arundo flexuosa Brongn.
  8. Arundo graeca Link
  9. Arundo isiaca Griseb.
  10. Arundo maxima Oken
  11. Arundo naga J.Koenig ex Steudel
  12. Arundo naya J. König ex Steudel
  13. Arundo nigricans Mérat
  14. Arundo occidentalis Sieber ex Schultes
  15. Arundo palustris Salisb.
  16. Arundo phragmites L.
  17. Arundo phragmites B.
  18. Arundo phragmites (Mabille) Asch. & Graebn.
  19. Arundo phragmites (Custer) Asch.
  20. Arundo phragmites Mérat
  21. Arundo phragmites M. Bieb.
  22. Arundo phragmites Wikstr.
  23. Arundo phragmites Podp.
  24. Arundo phragmites (Boiss.) Asch. & Graebn.
  25. Arundo phragmites DC.
  26. Arundo pseudophragmites Lej.
  27. Arundo pumila (Willk.) Griseb.
  28. Arundo pumila (Willk.) Schweinf. & Asch.
  29. Arundo pungens Steudel
  30. Arundo rivularis Steudel
  31. Arundo villatoria Gray
  32. Arundo vulgaris Lam.
  33. Arundo nigricans Mérat
  34. Arundo frutescens L.
  35. Arundo egmontiana (Roemer & Schultes) Ma. Lyle
  36. Arundo phragmites (L.) Raspail
  37. Arundo australis Steudel
  38. Arundo phragmites (L.) Nieuwl.
  39. Arundo altissimus (Benth.) Mabille ex Debeaux
  40. Arundo arundinaceus J.Allam. ex Munro

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steudel [as Arundo phragmites L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 15, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c7iksusasqv4m1p32q397thc17
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 16:49:11
SESSION unix time in : 1561474151
SESSION unix time out: 1561474751
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561474151
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52