Briza media L.
cited name:
Briza media L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 15, fig. 7 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Poeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: medius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: medius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208105


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Briza anceps L. ex Munro
  2. Briza australis Prokudin
  3. Briza elatior Sibth. & Sm.
  4. Briza elatior (Prokudin) Tzvelev
  5. Briza elatior (Prokudin) Tzvelev
  6. Briza lutescens Foucault
  7. Briza media Lej.
  8. Briza media Beck
  9. Briza media Zapal.
  10. Briza media (Sm.) Rohlena
  11. Briza media Griseb.
  12. Briza media Podp.
  13. Briza media Spenn.
  14. Briza media Podp.
  15. Briza media Rohlena
  16. Briza media Zapal.
  17. Briza media Bréb.
  18. Briza media (Foucault) Ducommun
  19. Briza media Peterm.
  20. Briza media Soó
  21. Briza media T.Bastard
  22. Briza media Boreau
  23. Briza media Döll
  24. Briza media (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
  25. Briza media (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
  26. Briza media (Schur) Ghi?a
  27. Briza media (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
  28. Briza media Junge
  29. Briza media (Roth) Ghi?a
  30. Briza media Roth
  31. Briza media H.C.Hall
  32. Briza media Schur
  33. Briza media Peterm.
  34. Briza media Ducommun
  35. Briza media Gray
  36. Briza pauciflora Schur
  37. Briza pilosa Schur
  38. Briza serotina (H.C.Hall) Dumort.
  39. Briza tremula Lam.
  40. Briza viridis Pallas ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Briza media L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 15, fig. 7 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6kk63t3tmiut88rv6c6g2k3b0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:12:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568689956
SESSION unix time out: 1568690556
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568689956
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43