Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb. [as Glyceria spectabilis Mert. & Koch]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 16, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Meliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catabrosa hydrophila Link
  2. Festuca aquatica (L.) Mutel
  3. Glyceria altissima Garcke
  4. Glyceria aquatica (L.) Wahlb.
  5. Glyceria aquatica Peterm.
  6. Glyceria maxima (Peterm.) Soó
  7. Glyceria maxima H.Scholz
  8. Glyceria maxima (Peterm.) Soó
  9. Glyceria spectabilis Mert. & Koch
  10. Glyceria spectabilis Peterm.
  11. Heleochloa aquatica (L.) Drejer
  12. Heleochloa aquatica (L.) Fr.
  13. Hydrochloa aquatica (L.) Hartm.
  14. Melica aquatica (L.) Weber ex P. Beauv.
  15. Molinia maxima Hartm.
  16. Poa aquatica L.
  17. Panicularia aquatica (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb. [as Glyceria spectabilis Mert. & Koch]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 16, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c70b9fpo1h1aug30asqspccb74
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 05:12:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566443553
SESSION unix time out: 1566444153
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566443553
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6