Cynosurus cristatus L.
cited name:
Cynosurus cristatus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 16, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Poeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynosurus cristatus (Opiz) Soó
  2. Cynosurus cristatus (Opiz) Soó
  3. Cynosurus cristatus (Schur) Morariu
  4. Cynosurus cristatus Schur
  5. Cynosurus neglectus Opiz
  6. Cynosurus neglectus Opiz
  7. Cynosurus spiralis Lojac.
  8. Phleum cristatum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynosurus cristatus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 16, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8h3h0fjlm5fku28d81poop5ac1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:54:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568750080
SESSION unix time out: 1568750680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190