Bromus hordeaceus L. [as Bromus mollis L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 16, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Bromeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hordeaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208111

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Avena mollis (L.) Salisb.
  2. Bromus affinis (Dumort.) B.D.Jacks.
  3. Bromus arenarius Thom.-Desm.
  4. Bromus atticus Steudel ex Nyman
  5. Bromus baumgartenii Steudel
  6. Bromus braunii Sennen & Mauricio
  7. Bromus compactus Steudel
  8. Bromus confertus Boreau
  9. Bromus coytaei Curtis
  10. Bromus demissus Porta
  11. Bromus ferronii Mabille
  12. Bromus glomeratus Tausch
  13. Bromus hordeaceus (Bréb.) B.de Lesd.
  14. Bromus hordeaceus (Pers.) Druce
  15. Bromus hordeaceus (Lange) Asch. & Graebn.
  16. Bromus hordeaceus Lindgr. ex Lindm.
  17. Bromus hordeaceus (Tausch) Asch., Schweinf. & Muschl.
  18. Bromus hordeaceus Coss.
  19. Bromus hordeaceus (J.Lloyd) Maire & Weiller
  20. Bromus hordeaceus (J.Lloyd) Halácsy
  21. Bromus hordeaceus (L.) Maire
  22. Bromus hordeaceus (L.) Fiori
  23. Bromus hordeaceus (L.) Hyl.
  24. Bromus hordeaceus (L.) Maire & Weiller
  25. Bromus hordeaceus (Wiegel) Asch. & Graebn.
  26. Bromus hordeaceus (Parn.) Druce
  27. Bromus hordeaceus Petr.
  28. Bromus hordeaceus Zapal.
  29. Bromus hordeaceus (Ces. ex Nyman) Asch. & Graebn.
  30. Bromus hordeaceus (H.C.Watson) Asch. & Graebn.
  31. Bromus hordeaceus Pamp.
  32. Bromus intermedius Bonnier & Layens
  33. Bromus jansenii A.Camus
  34. Bromus javorkae Pénzes
  35. Bromus leptostachys (Pers.) Fouill. ex de Lesd.
  36. Bromus leptostachys Fouill. ex B.de Lesd.
  37. Bromus leptostachys (Hardouin) Fouill. ex B.de Lesd.
  38. Bromus lloydianus (Gren. & Godr.) Nyman
  39. Bromus megapotamicus Sprengel
  40. Bromus molliformis J.Lloyd

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bromus hordeaceus L. [as Bromus mollis L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 16, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmk5pst6q1ptrqtfv6qj43dk54
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 05:08:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566443295
SESSION unix time out: 1566443895
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566443295
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6