Avena sativa L.
cited name:
Avena sativa L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Aveneae
subtribe: Aveninae

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Avena agraria Brot.
  2. Avena algeriensis Trab.
  3. Avena anglica Roemer & Schultes
  4. Avena byzantina (Thell.) E. Morren
  5. Avena byzantina (Malzev) Tab.Morais
  6. Avena chinensis Fischer ex Roemer & Schultes
  7. Avena chinensis Link
  8. Avena cinerea Roemer & Schultes
  9. Avena dispermis Miller
  10. Avena distans Schur
  11. Avena fatua Thell.
  12. Avena fatua (Thell.) Malzev
  13. Avena fatua (Neilr.) Thell.
  14. Avena fatua Neilr.
  15. Avena fatua Thell.
  16. Avena fatua (Thell.) Malzev
  17. Avena fatua (Hackel) Malzev
  18. Avena fatua Thell.
  19. Avena fatua Malzev
  20. Avena fatua Malzev
  21. Avena fatua Malzev
  22. Avena fatua Malzev
  23. Avena fatua (E.L.Krause) Malzev
  24. Avena fatua (L.) Thell.
  25. Avena fatua (L.) Hausskn.
  26. Avena fatua Thell.
  27. Avena fatua Trab.
  28. Avena flava Roemer & Schultes
  29. Avena fusca Schur
  30. Avena fuscoflora Schur
  31. Avena georgiana Roemer & Schultes
  32. Avena georgica Zuccagni
  33. Avena glabrata Hausm.
  34. Avena grandis Nevski
  35. Avena heteromalla Haller
  36. Avena hungarica Lucá
  37. Avena macrantha (Hackel) Nevski
  38. Avena macrantha (Hackel) Malzev
  39. Avena mutata Samp.
  40. Avena mutica Krock.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Avena sativa L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jkgaftcfannjqtfnj9uu9svnm2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:38:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569253096
SESSION unix time out: 1569253696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569253096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123