Triticum spelta L.
cited name:
Triticum spelta L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Bromeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speltus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speltus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208116


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Triticum aestivum (L.) Thell.
  2. Triticum aestivum (L.) L.H.Bailey
  3. Triticum arias Clemente
  4. Triticum elymoides Hornem.
  5. Triticum forskalei Clemente
  6. Triticum palmovae G.I.Ivanov
  7. Triticum rufescens Steudel
  8. Triticum spelta Udachin
  9. Triticum spelta Udachin
  10. Triticum spelta Gokgol
  11. Triticum spelta Ducell.
  12. Triticum spelta Udachin
  13. Triticum spelta Udachin
  14. Triticum spelta Udachin
  15. Triticum spelta Udachin
  16. Triticum speltiforme Seidl ex Opiz
  17. Triticum speltoides Flaksb.
  18. Triticum zea Host

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triticum spelta L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: or1gdmuje7negfenpetuecm5u3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:23:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569252184
SESSION unix time out: 1569252784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123