Triticum dicoccum Schrank

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Bromeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dicoccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dicoccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208117

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Triticum aestivum (Schrank) Thell.
  2. Triticum aestivum (Schrank) L.H. Bailey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triticum dicoccum Schrank
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5nhovk5ejie01cms00ns8tq534
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:38:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566441484
SESSION unix time out: 1566442084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6