Triticum monococcum L.
cited name:
Triticum monococcum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 7 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Bromeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monococcus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monococcus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208118


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aegilops hordeiformis Steudel
  2. Triticum aestivum (L.) L.H.Bailey
  3. Triticum hornemannii Clemente
  4. Triticum monococcum Asch. & Graebn.
  5. Triticum monococcum K.Hammer & Filat.
  6. Triticum monococcum K.Hammer & Filat.
  7. Triticum monococcum Boiss.
  8. Triticum monococcum K.Hammer & Filat.
  9. Triticum monococcum Filat. & K.Hammer
  10. Triticum pubescens M. Bieb.
  11. Triticum sativum (L.) Voss
  12. Triticum sativum (L.) Vilm.
  13. Triticum sinskajae Filat. & Kurkiev
  14. Triticum spontaneum Flaksb.
  15. Triticum tenax Hausskn.
  16. Triticum vulgare Alef.
  17. Crithodium monococcum (L.) Á.Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triticum monococcum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 7 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qpr7d190ugrlrfkfc4aveo6eq6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:21:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568888475
SESSION unix time out: 1568889075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130