Panicum miliaceum L.
Common Millet
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 10 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: miliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: miliaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leptoloma miliacea (L.) Smyth
  2. Milium esculentum Moench
  3. Milium panicum Miller
  4. Panicum asperrimum Fischer
  5. Panicum asperrimum Fischer ex Jacq.
  6. Panicum densepilosum Steudel
  7. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  8. Panicum miliaceum H.Scholz & Mikoláš
  9. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  10. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  11. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  12. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  13. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  14. Panicum miliaceum Agaf.
  15. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  16. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  17. Panicum miliaceum
  18. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  19. Panicum miliaceum (Kitag.) Tzvelev
  20. Panicum miliaceum Kitag.
  21. Panicum miliaceum Barkworth et al.
  22. Panicum miliaceum Agaf.
  23. Panicum miliaceum Krassavin & Uljanova
  24. Panicum milium Pers.
  25. Panicum ruderale (Kitag.) D.M.Chang
  26. Panicum spontaneum Zhuk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Panicum miliaceum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 17, fig. 10 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kfr4g7iccgcavsbgfqoj4700o0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:35:45
SESSION unix time in : 1561469745
SESSION unix time out: 1561470345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52