Veratrum album L.
cited name:
Veratrum album L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Melanthioideae
tribe: Melanthieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208132


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Helleborus albus (L.) Gueldenst.
  2. Melanthium album (L.) Thunb.
  3. Melanthium bracteolare Desr.
  4. Melanthium virens Thunb.
  5. Veratrum album Gaudin
  6. Veratrum album (Beck) Nyman
  7. Veratrum album Beck
  8. Veratrum album Griseb.
  9. Veratrum album (Zapal.) Soó
  10. Veratrum album (Širj.) Tzvelev
  11. Veratrum album Širj.
  12. Veratrum album (Zapal.) Soó
  13. Veratrum album Beck
  14. Veratrum album Gaudin
  15. Veratrum album Lapeyr.
  16. Veratrum album Mert. & Koch
  17. Veratrum bosniacum Beck
  18. Veratrum bosniacum O.Loes.
  19. Veratrum croaticum (Beck) O.Loes.
  20. Veratrum flavum (Griseb.) O.Loes.
  21. Veratrum lobelianum Zapal.
  22. Veratrum lobelianum (Širj.) Šourková
  23. Veratrum lobelianum (Širj.) O.Loes.
  24. Veratrum lobelianum Beck
  25. Veratrum lobelianum Cheshm.
  26. Veratrum lobelianum Zapal.
  27. Veratrum misae (Širj.) O.Loes.
  28. Veratrum parviflorum Bong.
  29. Veratrum polygamum Gilib.
  30. Veratrum viride Röhl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Veratrum album L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk68eois10u41ncegam32p0bk5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:43:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569163400
SESSION unix time out: 1569164000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569163400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184