Scilla bifolia L.
cited name:
Scilla bifolia L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Hyacintheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208133


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthericum bifolium (L.) Scop.
  2. Hyacinthus bifolius (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  3. Ornithogalum bifolium (L.) Neck.
  4. Scilla alpina Schur
  5. Scilla bifolia Beck
  6. Scilla bifolia (Schur) Nyman
  7. Scilla bifolia (Speta) Soó
  8. Scilla bifolia Nyman
  9. Scilla bifolia Speta
  10. Scilla bifolia Speta
  11. Scilla bifolia Nyman
  12. Scilla bifolia (Schur) Nyman
  13. Scilla bifolia (Schur) Soó
  14. Scilla bifolia (Schur) Nyman
  15. Scilla bifolia Gajic & Kulibali
  16. Scilla bifolia (Boiss.) K.Richt.
  17. Scilla bifolia (Willd.) K.Richt.
  18. Scilla bifolia (Lehm.) Nyman
  19. Scilla bifolia Beck
  20. Scilla bifolia (Janka) Nyman
  21. Scilla bifolia Halácsy
  22. Scilla buekkensis Speta
  23. Scilla carnea Sweet
  24. Scilla cernua Janka
  25. Scilla chladnii Schur
  26. Scilla decidua Speta
  27. Scilla dedea Speta
  28. Scilla drunensis (Speta) Speta
  29. Scilla drunensis (Schur) Valdés
  30. Scilla dubia K. Koch
  31. Ornithogalum hohenackeri Janka
  32. Ornithogalum kladnii Schur
  33. Ornithogalum laxa Schur
  34. Ornithogalum longistylosa Speta
  35. Ornithogalum lusitanica L.
  36. Ornithogalum minor K. Koch
  37. Ornithogalum montenegrina Speta
  38. Ornithogalum nivalis Boiss.
  39. Ornithogalum nivalis (Willd.) Nyman
  40. Ornithogalum nivalis Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scilla bifolia L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sggtaapp8v06bprnekcmb7r6c2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:42:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568799727
SESSION unix time out: 1568800327
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799727
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150