Allium ursinum L.
cited name:
Allium ursinum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ursinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ursinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208135


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium latifolium Gilib.
  2. Allium longipetiolatum St.-Lag.
  3. Allium nemorale Salisb.
  4. Allium petiolatum Lam.
  5. Allium ucrainicum (Oksner & Kleopow) Bordz.
  6. Allium ursinoides G. Don ex Sweet
  7. Allium ursinum Oksner & Kleopow
  8. Allium ursinum (Oksner & Kleopow) Soó
  9. Allium ursinum Kleop. & Oxner
  10. Allium vincetoxicum Pallas ex Ledeb.
  11. Moly latifolium (Gilib.) Gray
  12. Cepa ursina (L.) Bernh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium ursinum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 19, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 09ormb0muacueoo9uqkqvrvsc6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:58:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569193135
SESSION unix time out: 1569193735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150