Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 20, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioidae
tribe: Tulipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208136


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gagea coreana Nakai
  2. Gagea elegans Wall. ex G. Don
  3. Gagea escarelii Arènes & Bouchard
  4. Gagea fascicularis Salisb.
  5. Gagea glauca Sweet
  6. Gagea glauca Blocki
  7. Gagea indica Pascher
  8. Gagea lowariensis Pascher
  9. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  10. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  11. Gagea lutea Asch. & Graebn.
  12. Gagea lutea (Asch. & Graebn.) Zacharof
  13. Gagea lutea Goiran
  14. Gagea lutea Goiran
  15. Gagea lutea Zoz & Kultenko
  16. Gagea lutea (A.Terracc.) Laínz
  17. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  18. Gagea lutea L.Klein
  19. Gagea lutea Lange
  20. Gagea lutea Schur
  21. Gagea lutea (Schur) Zacharof
  22. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  23. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  24. Gagea lutea Goiran
  25. Gagea lutea Schur
  26. Gagea lutea (Schur) Zacharof
  27. Gagea lutea Goiran
  28. Gagea lutea Goiran
  29. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  30. Gagea lutea Schur
  31. Gagea lutea Goiran
  32. Gagea lutea Goiran
  33. Gagea lutea Schur
  34. Gagea lutea (Schur) Zacharof
  35. Gagea lutea A.Terracc.
  36. Gagea lutea Lindemann
  37. Gagea lutea (Ullep.) Asch. & Graebn.
  38. Gagea lutea (Ullep.) Zacharof
  39. Gagea lutea (Schur) Zacharof
  40. Gagea lutea Schur

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawl.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 20, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2mu5b1qiso8qvdh7u2l502utn6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:06:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569315998
SESSION unix time out: 1569316598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569315998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190