Lilium martagon L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 20, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martagon
epithet recognized: martagon

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208137

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lilium martagon L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 20, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ebh75f2nqgodr0mkfsc3r6kmq1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:16:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566119795
SESSION unix time out: 1566120395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566119795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59