Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
cited name:
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 21, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Narcisseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudonarcissus
epithet recognized: pseudonarcissus

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajax pseudonarcissus (L.) Haw.
  2. Ganymedes cernuus Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 21, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3u97ih9feosokfaf57oeai53k3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:53:41
SESSION unix time in : 1569268421
SESSION unix time out: 1569269021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569268421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130