Galanthus nivalis L.
cited name:
Galanthus nivalis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 21, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Galantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galanthus alexandri Porcius
  2. Galanthus imperati Bertol.
  3. Galanthus melvillei Voss
  4. Galanthus montanus Schur
  5. Galanthus nivalis Mallett
  6. Galanthus nivalis Celak.
  7. Galanthus nivalis (Bertol.) K.Richt.
  8. Galanthus nivalis Ten.
  9. Galanthus nivalis Ten.
  10. Galanthus nivalis K.Malý
  11. Galanthus nivalis P.D.Sell
  12. Galanthus nivalis Casp.
  13. Galanthus nivalis Podp.
  14. Galanthus scharlokii (Casp.) Baker
  15. Galanthus umbricus Dammann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galanthus nivalis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 21, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dvk72e4sitfkb03snd4vparkv1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:44:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569267860
SESSION unix time out: 1569268460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130